Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBON)


MSRP$550.00
$309.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBON)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Force10; Networking C1048, C7004, C7008, C9010, S3048; Dell EMC Networking S4048
  Additional Details
Price: $309.00
MSRP: $550.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBON-AO
SHI Part #: 31683248
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBON) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 220 m - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Force10; Networking C1048, C7004, C7008, C9010, S3048; Dell EMC Networking S4048
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$550.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, S60 ¦ Dell Networking C1048P, C7004, C7008, C9010, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3048-ON ¦ Dell PowerConnect 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA, M6220, M6348, M8024-k ¦ Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 407-BBON
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm