Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network adapter


MSRP$605.00
$491.00
Axiom - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10GBase-LR x 1

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • PCIe 2.0 x8
  • 10GBase-LR x 1
  • 1310 nm
Axiom - Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8
  • 10GBase-LR x 1
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $491.00
MSRP: $605.00
Mfr Part #: E10G41BFLR-AX
SHI Part #: 31632089
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionAxiom - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10GBase-LR x 1 - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$605.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height6.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight122 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.4 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
System Requirements / OS RequiredFreeBSD 7.2 or later;Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or later;Microsoft DOS;Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits);Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits);Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (32/64-bits);Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (32/64-bits);Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2;Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit);Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 (32/64 bits);Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.6;Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.x;SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP4;SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP1;VMware ESX 4.0;
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16.5 cm
Height6.9 cm
Weight122 g
Width1.4 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots1 (total) / 0 (free) x SFP+
Interfaces1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - x 2
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 2.0 x8
PCI Specification RevisionPCIe 2.0
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIntel E10G41BFLR
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesPXE support, Watch Dog Timer (WDT), iSCSI boot
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports10GBase-LR x 1
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON
Processor / Memory
Processor1 x Intel 82599ES
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft DOS, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits), SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP1, VMware ESX 4.0, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP4, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.6, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or later, FreeBSD 7.2 or later, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit), Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.x, Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 (32/64 bits)