Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Mode conditioning cable


MSRP$92.00
$56.00
AddOn mode conditioning cable - 3 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode, SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • 9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
  • halogen-free
AddOn - Mode conditioning cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode, SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • 9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $56.00
MSRP: $92.00
Mfr Part #: CAB-MCP-LC-3M-AO
SHI Part #: 31618502
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Mode conditioning cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode, SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 3 m - 9 / 62.5 /125 micron - IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1 - halogen-free - orange
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$92.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode;SC/UPC single-mode;
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connectors2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End)SC/UPC multi-mode - male ¦ SC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 62.5 /125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length3 m
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable - IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco CAB-MCP-LC