Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom NetApp X6596-R6 Compatible


MSRP$265.00
$226.00
Axiom NetApp X6596-R6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6596-R6)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom NetApp X6596-R6 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6596-R6)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $226.00
MSRP: $265.00
Mfr Part #: X6596-R6-AX
SHI Part #: 31436254
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom NetApp X6596-R6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6596-R6) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$265.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNetApp X6596-R6
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm