Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX48)


MSRP$4,320.00
$2,513.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX48)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 48)
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560
  Additional Details
Price: $2,513.00
MSRP: $4,320.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100FX48-AO
SHI Part #: 31425269
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX48) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant (pack of 48) - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$4,320.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity48
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity48 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100FX48
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm