Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOR)


MSRP$42.00
$25.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOR)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Networking C1048, C9010, S6000, S6010; Dell EMC Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052
  Additional Details
Price: $25.00
MSRP: $42.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBOR-AO
SHI Part #: 31425250
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOR) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Networking C1048, C9010, S6000, S6010; Dell EMC Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$42.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, S50 High Performance Data Center Switch, S55, S60, Z9000, Z9500 ¦ Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E1200i, E600i ¦ Dell Networking C1048P, C7004, C7008, C9010, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3048-ON, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X4012 ¦ Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P, 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA, 8024F, M8024, M8024-k ¦ Dell PowerEdge FX2, VRTX, VRTX M520, VRTX M620 ¦ Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 407-BBOR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm