Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 2317348)


MSRP$130.00
$76.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 2317348)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Huawei S3700; Enterprise S3700
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $130.00
Mfr Part #: 2317348-AO
SHI Part #: 31425241
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 2317348) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for Huawei S3700; Enterprise S3700
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$130.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHuawei S3700-26C-HI ¦ Huawei Enterprise S3700-28TP-EI-24S-AC, S3700-28TP-EI-AC, S3700-28TP-EI-DC, S3700-28TP-EI-MC-AC, S3700-28TP-PWR-EI, S3700-28TP-PWR-SI, S3700-28TP-SI-AC, S3700-28TP-SI-DC, S3700-52P-EI-24S-AC, S3700-52P-EI-24S-DC, S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC, S3700-52P-EI-48S-DC, S3700-52P-EI-AC, S3700-52P-EI-DC, S3700-52P-PWR-EI, S3700-52P-PWR-SI, S3700-52P-SI-AC
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHuawei 2317348
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm