Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette x3 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 Dup LC


MSRP$724.00
$438.00
Tripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette x3 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 Dup LC - fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber optic cassette
  • LC x 24
  • black
Tripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette x3 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 Dup LC
  • Fiber optic cassette
  • LC x 24
  • black
  Additional Details
Price: $438.00
MSRP: $724.00
Mfr Part #: N484-3M8-LC12
SHI Part #: 31346329
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Accessories

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 2 Meters - patch cable - 2 m - a…
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $26.80 $19.00
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aq…
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $24.88 $18.00
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters - patch cable - 10 m …
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $52.00 $36.00

Servers

Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Cassette Sleeve 1-Cassette Capacity 0U - fiber optic cassette mounting bracket - 0U
  • Fiber optic cassette mounting bracket
  • black
  • 0U
MSRP $126.00 $75.00
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionTripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette x3 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 Dup LC - Fiber optic cassette - LC x 24 - black
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$724.00
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty12 ports
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeFiber optic cassette
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsANSI T11.2/IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
Connector Provided1 x MTP/MPO female ¦ 24 x LC female
Port Qty12 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Enclosure ColorBlack
Product MaterialSteel
Product TypeFiber optic cassette
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
FeaturesKey-up/key-up adapters