Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Crossover cable


MSRP$1,142.40
Login for Price
AddOn crossover cable - 30 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
AddOn - Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,142.40
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-30M5OM4MP
SHI Part #: 31345946
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,142.40
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO/UPC multi-mode
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector12 x MPO/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)12 x MPO/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty12
Length30 m
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty