Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module


$1,875.00
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 12)
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 12)
  Additional Details
Price: $1,875.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBPC
SHI Part #: 31333018
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Dell
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionDell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm (pack of 12)
ManufacturerDell
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandDell
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity12
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity12 (specifications are for single item)
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm