Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 45W0494 Compatible


MSRP$557.00
$189.00
Axiom IBM 45W0494 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0494)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom IBM 45W0494 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0494)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $189.00
MSRP: $557.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95483
SHI Part #: 31323240
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 45W0494 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0494) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$557.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 45W0494
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm