Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$244.00
$96.00
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $96.00
MSRP: $244.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95666
SHI Part #: 31284197
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$244.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm