Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter RS232


MSRP$325.00
$226.00
Omnitron iConverter RS232 - fiber media converter - RS-232

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • RS-232
  • serial RS-232
  • LC single-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 30 km
Omnitron iConverter RS232
  • Fiber media converter
  • RS-232
  • serial RS-232
  • LC single-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $226.00
MSRP: $325.00
Mfr Part #: 8766-0
SHI Part #: 31254600
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 $6.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter RS232 - Fiber media converter - RS-232 - serial RS-232 - LC single-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 30 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$325.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolRS-232
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x RS-232 - DB-9 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeSerial RS-232
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolRS-232
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity