Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module


MSRP$159.99
$102.00
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver m…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P
  Additional Details
Price: $102.00
MSRP: $159.99
Mfr Part #: 39491
SHI Part #: 31157795
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$159.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.27 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.59 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight68 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width0.76 cm
Header / BrandLegrand
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A900-IMA8S, A900-IMA8S=, A900-IMA8S1Z, A900-IMA8T, A901-4C-F-D, A901-4C-FT-D, A901-6CZ-F-A, A901-6CZ-F-A-RF, A901-6CZ-F-D, A901-6CZ-FT-A, A901-6CZ-FT-D, CGS-2520-24TC-C, CGS-2520-24TC-C=, GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC, GRWIC-D-ES-6S, IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, IE-3000-4TC-E-INT, IE-3000-4TC-RF, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-8TC-E, IE-3000-8TC-RF, IE-3010-16S-8PC, IE-3010-24TC, ME-3600X-24CX-M, ME-3600X-24CX-M=, OM-IE-3000-8TC
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.27 cm
Height5.59 cm
Weight68 g
Width0.76 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm