Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module


MSRP$429.99
$269.00
C2G Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
C2G Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740
  Additional Details
Price: $269.00
MSRP: $429.99
Mfr Part #: 39464
SHI Part #: 31157769
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$429.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.27 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.59 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight68 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width0.76 cm
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.27 cm
Height5.59 cm
Weight68 g
Width0.76 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm