Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module


MSRP$144.99
$90.00
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560, 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX
  Additional Details
Price: $90.00
MSRP: $144.99
Mfr Part #: 39475
SHI Part #: 31157742
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560, 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$144.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.27 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.59 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight68 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width0.76 cm
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC, 6500, 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720, 6503, 6503 Firewall Security System, 6506, 6506 chassis, 6506 Firewall Security System, 6506-E, 6509, 6509 chassis, 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System, 6509 Firewall and VPN Security System, 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle, 6509-E, 6509-NEB, 6509-NEB-A, 6513, 6513 chassis ¦ Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.27 cm
Height5.59 cm
Weight68 g
Width0.76 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100LX
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm