Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR= Compatible


MSRP$1,140.00
$448.00
Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR= Compatible - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR= Compatible
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
  Additional Details
Price: $448.00
MSRP: $1,140.00
Mfr Part #: AXG91641
SHI Part #: 31051459
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR= Compatible - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$1,140.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco XENPAK-10GB-LR=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm