Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A11V, HP JD099A, HP JD099B)


MSRP$370.00
$208.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A11V, HP JD099A, HP JD099B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HP 3100; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5500, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902
  Additional Details
Price: $208.00
MSRP: $370.00
Mfr Part #: JD099B-40-AO
SHI Part #: 31039295
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A11V, HP JD099A, HP JD099B) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for HP 3100; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5500, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$370.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506 ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis, 12902E Switch Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 0231A11V, HP JD099A, HP JD099B
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm