Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094B)


MSRP$1,330.83
$643.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5900AF, 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902
  Additional Details
Price: $643.00
MSRP: $1,330.83
Mfr Part #: JD094B-BX40-D-AO
SHI Part #: 31039292
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094B) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5900AF, 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,330.83
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP A5830AF-48G Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis, 12902E Switch Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD094B
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm