Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I)


MSRP$530.00
$324.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118; Nexus 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $324.00
MSRP: $530.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-BX40-D-I-AO
SHI Part #: 31039290
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118; Nexus 9372PX-E
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$530.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118 ¦ Cisco Nexus 9372PX-E
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-BX40-D-I
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm