Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6)


MSRP$5,800.00
$3,259.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-192
  • channel: 21
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-192
  • channel: 21
  • 1560.61 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,259.00
MSRP: $5,800.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6-40-AO
SHI Part #: 31037586
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6) - DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - OC-192 - channel: 21 - 1560.61 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$5,800.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeDWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
DWDM Channel21
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-192
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1560.61 nm