Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$6,644.08
Login for Price
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 20
AddOn - XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 20
  • 1561.42 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
MSRP: $6,644.08
Mfr Part #: XFP-10G-20DWD40-AO
SHI Part #: 31027895
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - channel: 20 - 1561.42 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$6,644.08
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel20
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1561.42 nm