Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG232A)


MSRP$6,864.09
$3,469.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 22
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG232A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HP A10504, A10508, A10508-V; HPE 12504, 7502, 7503-S, 7506-V
  Additional Details
Price: $3,469.00
MSRP: $6,864.09
Mfr Part #: JG232A-40-AO
SHI Part #: 31027794
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG232A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - channel: 22 - 1559.79 nm - TAA Compliant - for HP A10504, A10508, A10508-V; HPE 12504, 7502, 7503-S, 7506-V
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$6,864.09
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP A10504, A10508, A10508-V ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 7502, 7503-S Switch with 1 Fabric Slot, 7506-V
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JG232A
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel22
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1559.79 nm