Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.12)


MSRP$6,508.09
$3,132.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 34
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.12)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 34
  • 1550.12 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
  Additional Details
Price: $3,132.00
MSRP: $6,508.09
Mfr Part #: DWDM-XFP-50.12-40-AO
SHI Part #: 31027707
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.12) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - channel: 34 - 1550.12 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$6,508.09
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, CRS-1 Series 2x10GE WAN/LAN Flexible Interface Module, CRS-1 Series 4-Port 10GE LAN/WAN-PHY Interface Module, CRS-3 14-Port 10GE LAN/WAN-PHY Interface Module ¦ Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card, Extended Combination 20G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 40G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DWDM-XFP-50.12
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel34
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550.12 nm