Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

ATTO - QSFP transceiver module


MSRP$445.00
$359.00
ATTO - QSFP transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO
  • up to 30 m
ATTO - QSFP transceiver module
  • MPO
  • up to 30 m
  Additional Details
Price: $359.00
MSRP: $445.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-0040-R00
SHI Part #: 31027455
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: ATTO
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionATTO - QSFP transceiver module - MPO - up to 30 m
ManufacturerATTO
MSRP$445.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandATTO
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO
General
Device TypeQSFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance30 m