Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Category: Channel converter
Please call for pricing and availability.
 

View all Channel converter by Axiom Memory Solutions >>


Product Id: 31024085

Description: Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD=) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 832-918 nm - for Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2

Mfr Part #: QSFP40GSRBD-AX

MSRP: $577.00