Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 2m LC to MT-RJ OM3 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$22.32
$15.00
AddOn 2m LC to MT-RJ OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
AddOn 2m LC to MT-RJ OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free, molded, plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $15.00
MSRP: $22.32
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-MTRJ-1M5OM3
SHI Part #: 31009108
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 2m LC to MT-RJ OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - MT-RJ/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free, molded, plenum - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$22.32
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMT-RJ/UPC multi-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMT-RJ/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, molded, plenum, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty