Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-730-0006-043)


MSRP$5,345.99
$2,487.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • channel: 43
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-730-0006-043)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • channel: 43
  • 1542.94 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,487.00
MSRP: $5,345.99
Mfr Part #: B-730-0006-043-AO
SHI Part #: 31004790
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-730-0006-043) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - channel: 43 - 1542.94 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$5,345.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena B-730-0006-043
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
DWDM Channel43
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1542.94 nm