Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK588ALE5)


MSRP$7,150.00
$4,007.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 56
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK588ALE5)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 56
  • 1532.68 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $4,007.00
MSRP: $7,150.00
Mfr Part #: NTK588ALE5-AO
SHI Part #: 31004478
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK588ALE5) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 56 - 1532.68 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$7,150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena NTK588ALE5
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel56
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1532.68 nm