Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTTP81AA)


MSRP$410.00
$239.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTTP81AA)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500
  Additional Details
Price: $239.00
MSRP: $410.00
Mfr Part #: NTTP81AA-AO
SHI Part #: 31004226
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTTP81AA) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$410.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena NTTP81AA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm