Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF-8519P2BTL)


MSRP$42.00
$24.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF-8519P2BTL)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $24.00
MSRP: $42.00
Mfr Part #: FTLF8519P2BTL-AO
SHI Part #: 31004217
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF-8519P2BTL) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$42.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.20
Height004.75
Length001.20
UPC0821455466308
Width002.75
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFinisar FTLF-8519P2BTL
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm