Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sun 371-1799)


MSRP$260.00
$152.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sun 371-1799)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $152.00
MSRP: $260.00
Mfr Part #: 371-1799-AO
SHI Part #: 31004210
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sun 371-1799) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$260.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberSun 371-1799
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm