Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL)


MSRP$630.32
$346.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRL
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRL
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $346.00
MSRP: $630.32
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-LRL-AO
SHI Part #: 31004103
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRL - LC single-mode - up to 1 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$630.32
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRL - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks SFP-10G-LRL
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRL
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance1 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm