Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550)


MSRP$670.00
$376.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • OC-3
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550)
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • OC-3
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $376.00
MSRP: $670.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SE-155-1550-AO
SHI Part #: 31004101
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550) - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - OC-3 - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$670.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-3 (CWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SE-155-1550
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm