Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442140G-BX35)


MSRP$350.00
$204.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442140G-BX35)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $204.00
MSRP: $350.00
Mfr Part #: 1442140G-BX35-AO
SHI Part #: 31003977
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442140G-BX35) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$350.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADTRAN 1442140G-BX35
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm