Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1184543P-BX35)


MSRP$1,101.02
$535.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1184543P-BX35)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $535.00
MSRP: $1,101.02
Mfr Part #: 1184543P-BX35-AO
SHI Part #: 31003972
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1184543P-BX35) - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - OC-3 - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,101.02
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-3 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADTRAN 1184543P-BX35
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm