Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$86.00
$36.00
Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 0.5m - Aqua - network cable - TAA Compliant - 0.5 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 0.5m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 0.5m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $36.00
MSRP: $86.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95567
SHI Part #: 30981442
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 0.5m - Aqua - Network cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 0.5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$86.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length50 cm
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length0.5 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes