Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV)


MSRP$134.00
$114.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $114.00
MSRP: $134.00
Mfr Part #: SFP8GSRCVFIN-AX
SHI Part #: 30975748
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$134.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFinisar FTLF8528P2BCV
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm