Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL)


MSRP$148.00
$109.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $109.00
MSRP: $148.00
Mfr Part #: SFP10GSRIFIN-AX
SHI Part #: 30975743
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$148.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFinisar FTLX8571D3BNL
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm