Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Dell Networking N1548P


Login for Price
Dell Networking N1548P - switch - 48 ports - Managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • front to back airflow
Dell Networking N1548P
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (30.8 W)
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: 210-AEWB
SHI Part #: 30893339
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Dell
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Dell Networking network cable - 2 m
  • LC to LC
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Networking N1524, N1548, N2048, N3024, N4032, N4064; Networking N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064
Login for Price
Dell Networking network cable - 2 m
  • LC to LC
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Networking N1524, N1548, N2048, N3024, N4032, N4064; Networking N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064
Login for Price

Warranties

Dell Upgrade from Limited Life Parts to 3Y ProSupport Plus - extended service agreement - 3 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 10x5
  • response time: NBD
Login for Price
Dell Upgrade from Limited Life Parts to 3Y ProSupport Plus 4H - extended service agreement - 3 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
Login for Price
Dell Upgrade from Limited Life Parts to 5Y ProSupport Plus 4H - extended service agreement - 5 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 5 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionDell Networking N1548P - Switch - L2+ - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - front to back airflow - rack-mountable - PoE+ (30.8 W)
ManufacturerDell
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth38.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.32 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight7 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandDell
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty48
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size1 GB
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth38.7 cm
Height4.32 cm
Weight7 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Max Storage Temperature65 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x Gigabit LAN RJ-45 ¦ 4 x 10Gbit LAN SFP+ ¦ 1 x serial (RS-232) RJ-45 management ¦ 1 x USB Type A
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
CapacityVirtual interfaces (VLANs): 512 ¦ ARP entries: 1024 ¦ NDP entries: 400 ¦ Priority queues per port: 8 ¦ IPv4 routes (static): 256 ¦ IPv6 routes (static): 128 ¦ IPv4 routes (dynamic): 256 ¦ VLAN routing interfaces: 128 ¦ ACL: 100 ¦ Max ACL rules system-wide: 2048 ¦ Maximum rules per ACL: 1023 ¦ Maximum ACL rules per interface (IPv4) ingress rules: 1023 ¦ Maximum ACL rules per interface (IPv4) egress rules: 1023 ¦ Maximum ACL rules per interface (IPv6) ingress rules: 512 ¦ Maximum ACL rules per interface (IPv6) egress rules: 509 ¦ Maximum VLAN interfaces with ACLs applied: 24 ¦ Maximum dynamic ports per switch stack: 144 ¦ Maximum member ports per LAG: 8 ¦ MAC addresses: 16000
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - L2+ - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeFront to back airflow rack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmMD5, AES, SSL, TLS
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), port mirroring, Broadcast Storm Control, redundant fans
Flash Memory256 MB
MAC Address Table Size16000 entries
PerformanceSwitching fabric bandwidth: 176 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 164 Mpps
PoE Budget30.8 W
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
RAM1 GB
Remote Management ProtocolTelnet, TFTP
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, cUL, GS, RoHS, WEEE, REACH, ICES Class A, VCCI Class A, EAC, CCC Class A
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Installed Qty1
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power Provided600 Watt