Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 6m ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable


MSRP$23.44
$16.00
AddOn 6m ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 6 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 6m ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $16.00
MSRP: $23.44
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-ST-6M6MMF
SHI Part #: 30892579
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 6m ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$23.44
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeST/UPC multi-mode
Length6 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length6 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty