Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1510)


MSRP$800.00
$466.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1510 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1510)
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1510 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
  Additional Details
Price: $466.00
MSRP: $800.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SE-155-1510-AO
SHI Part #: 30743839
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1510) - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - OC-3 - 1510 nm - for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$800.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-3 (CWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SE-155-1510
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1510 nm