Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Miniature Media Converter


MSRP$321.71
$261.00
Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Black Box Miniature Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $261.00
MSRP: $321.71
Mfr Part #: LHC029A-R3
SHI Part #: 30722650
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Black Box DIN rail clip
MSRP $5.95 $5.00

Networking and Security

Black Box PowerTray - modular expansion base
  • rack-mountable
MSRP $579.95 $487.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Miniature Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-SSFX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$321.71
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth8.51 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.11 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.57 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.51 cm
Height2.11 cm
Width4.57 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-SSFX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15 B, WEEE
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-SSFX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, AutoCross
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsTransmit, receive, link/activity
Power
Installed Qty1
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.