Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-55CWD60)


MSRP$468.00
$238.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-55CWD60)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $238.00
MSRP: $468.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-GIG-55CWD60-AO
SHI Part #: 30694356
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-55CWD60) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 60 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$468.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAlcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-55CWD60
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance60 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm