Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D)


MSRP$319.05
$146.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $146.00
MSRP: $319.05
Mfr Part #: ISFP-100-BXLC-D-AO
SHI Part #: 30694330
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$319.05
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAlcatel-Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX-D
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm