Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$441.54
$299.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • for Cisco 2520; Industrial Ethernet 2000, 2000U, 3000, 3010, 4000, 5000
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • for Cisco 2520; Industrial Ethernet 2000, 2000U, 3000, 3010, 4000, 5000
  Additional Details
Price: $299.00
MSRP: $441.54
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-T-I=
SHI Part #: 30659441
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-TX - for Cisco 2520; Industrial Ethernet 2000, 2000U, 3000, 3010, 4000, 5000
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$441.54
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.5 mm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 2520 Connected Grid Switch ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series, 2000U Series, 3000 Series, 3010 Series, 4000 Series, 5000 Series
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height8.5 mm
Width1.34 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ah, ITU-T G.652
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Power
Power Consumption Operational1 Watt