Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C)


MSRP$10,800.00
$6,282.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 850 nm
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-40E-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C-RF, 15454-40ME-MXP-C=
  Additional Details
Price: $6,282.00
MSRP: $10,800.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-XC-10G-C-AO
SHI Part #: 30596393
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-40E-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C-RF, 15454-40ME-MXP-C=
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$10,800.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-40E-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C=, 15454-40G-MXP-C-RF, 15454-40ME-MXP-C=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-XC-10G-C
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm