Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$178.00
$76.00
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 15m - Orange - network cable - TAA Compliant - 15 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 15m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 15m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $178.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94642
SHI Part #: 30579506
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 15m - Orange - Network cable - TAA Compliant - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - riser - orange
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$178.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length15 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes