Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron OmniConverter GPOE+/SE


MSRP$459.00
$320.00
Omnitron OmniConverter GPOE+/SE - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • TAA Compliant
Omnitron OmniConverter GPOE+/SE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $320.00
MSRP: $459.00
Mfr Part #: 9482-0-11
SHI Part #: 30552383
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron OmniConverter GPOE+/SE - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$459.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.54 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight498.9 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.65 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorWall mountable
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.9 cm
Height2.54 cm
Weight498.9 g
Width9.65 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T (PoE+ output) - RJ-45 female - 34.2 W ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-X - SC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorWall mountable
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, WEEE, RoHS, REACH
Included AccessoriesWall mount brackets
Mounting KitIncluded
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (47 - 63 Hz)