Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 2m HP BK839A Compatible LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$18.46
$13.00
AddOn 2m HP BK839A Compatible LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 2m HP BK839A Compatible LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  • for HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, 8Gb, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32
  Additional Details
Price: $13.00
MSRP: $18.46
Mfr Part #: BK839A-AO
SHI Part #: 30551965
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 2m HP BK839A Compatible LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua - for HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, 8Gb, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$18.46
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance ¦ HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Switch 8/24 Base, SAN Switch 8/40 Base, SAN Switch 8/40 Power Pack, SAN Switch 8/80 Base, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000C 16-ports Active Fabric Switch, SN6000C 32-ports Active Fabric Switch
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP BK839A